Sign In | Join Free | My ismap.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > 10G XFP Transceiver >

10G XFP Transceiver SR MM Duplex LC 850nm 300m DDM compatible Cisco huawei mikrotik

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

10G XFP Transceiver SR MM Duplex LC 850nm 300m DDM compatible Cisco huawei mikrotik

Brand Name : NuFiber

Model Number : XFP-10G-SR

Certification : CE FCC Rohs

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card

Supply Ability : 10,000 pcs per month

Delivery Time : Within 1-3 work days

Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton

Data Rate : 10Gb/s

Wavelength : 850nm

Distance : 300m

Connector : LC

DDM : Support

Fiber Type : Multi Mode Duplex

Power Supply : 3.3V

Working Temperature : 0~70℃

Warranty : 1 year

Compatibility : Cisco, HP, Huawei, Finisar...

Manufacturer : Yes

Contact Now

10Gb/s XFP Transceiver XFP-10G-SR dual fiber multimode 300m 850nm LC DDM

Ordering List:

10G XFP BIDI
XFP-10G-BX20-SM127010G XFP 1270nmTx/1330nmRx BIDI SMF LC 20KM
XFP-10G-BX20-SM133010G XFP 1330nmTx/1270nmRx BIDI SMF LC 20KM
XFP-10G-BX40-SM127010G XFP 1270nmTx/1330nmRx BIDI SMF LC 40KM
XFP-10G-BX40-SM133010G XFP 1330nmTx/1270nmRx BIDI SMF LC 40KM
XFP-10G-BX60-SM127010G XFP 1270nmTx/1330nmRx BIDI SMF LC 60KM
XFP-10G-BX60-SM133010G XFP 1330nmTx/1270nmRx BIDI SMF LC 60KM
10G XFP Duplex
XFP-10GB-SR10G XFP SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
XFP-10GB-LR10G XFP LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
XFP-10GB-ER10GXFP ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
XFP-10GB-ZR10G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
XFP-10GB-ZR10010G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 100km
XFP-10G-CW10-XX1270-1330nm CWDM XFP 10km
XFP-10G-CW10-XX1350-1450nm CWDM XFP 10km
XFP-10G-CW20-XX1270-1330nm CWDM XFP 20km
XFP-10G-CW40-XX1470-1610nm CWDM XFP 40km
XFP-10G-CW80-XX1470-1610nm CWDM XFP 80km
XFP-10G-DW40-CHXXDWDM XFP 40km
XFP-10G-DW80-CHXXDWDM XFP 80km
XFP-10G-DW100-CHXXDWDM XFP 100km

Description

NuFiber’s XFP-10G-SR small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. The high performance uncooled 850nm Vcsel transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for 10G Fibre Channel and Ethernet applications up to 300m optical links.


Features

  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • MMF links up to 300m
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Power consumption<1W
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
  • RoHS compliant

Applications

  • 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 / SDH
  • 10G Fibre Channel

Product Pictures:

Packaging & Shipping



Factory Show



Buy cheap 10G XFP Transceiver SR MM Duplex LC 850nm 300m DDM compatible Cisco huawei mikrotik product

10G XFP Transceiver SR MM Duplex LC 850nm 300m DDM compatible Cisco huawei mikrotik Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0