Sign In | Join Free | My ismap.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > 10G XFP Transceiver >

10Gb/s XFP LR 20km SM Duplex LC 1310nm DDM compatible Cisco huawei mikrotik xfp module

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

10Gb/s XFP LR 20km SM Duplex LC 1310nm DDM compatible Cisco huawei mikrotik xfp module

Brand Name : NuFiber

Model Number : XFP-10G-LR

Certification : CE FCC Rohs

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card

Supply Ability : 10,000 pcs per month

Delivery Time : Within 1-3 work days

Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton

Data Rate : 10Gb/s

Wavelength : 1310nm

Distance : 10km/20km

Connector : LC

DDM : Support

Fiber Type : Single Mode Duplex

Power Supply : 3.3V

Working Temperature : 0~70℃

Warranty : 1 year

Compatibility : Cisco, HP, Huawei, Finisar...

Manufacturer : Yes

Contact Now

10Gb/s XFP Transceiver XFP-10G-LR dual fiber Single mode 1310nm 10km LC DDM

Ordering List:

10G XFP BIDI
XFP-10G-BX20-SM127010G XFP 1270nmTx/1330nmRx BIDI SMF LC 20KM
XFP-10G-BX20-SM133010G XFP 1330nmTx/1270nmRx BIDI SMF LC 20KM
XFP-10G-BX40-SM127010G XFP 1270nmTx/1330nmRx BIDI SMF LC 40KM
XFP-10G-BX40-SM133010G XFP 1330nmTx/1270nmRx BIDI SMF LC 40KM
XFP-10G-BX60-SM127010G XFP 1270nmTx/1330nmRx BIDI SMF LC 60KM
XFP-10G-BX60-SM133010G XFP 1330nmTx/1270nmRx BIDI SMF LC 60KM
10G XFP Duplex
XFP-10GB-SR10G XFP SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
XFP-10GB-LR10G XFP LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
XFP-10GB-ER10GXFP ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
XFP-10GB-ZR10G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
XFP-10GB-ZR10010G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 100km
XFP-10G-CW10-XX1270-1330nm CWDM XFP 10km
XFP-10G-CW10-XX1350-1450nm CWDM XFP 10km
XFP-10G-CW20-XX1270-1330nm CWDM XFP 20km
XFP-10G-CW40-XX1470-1610nm CWDM XFP 40km
XFP-10G-CW80-XX1470-1610nm CWDM XFP 80km
XFP-10G-DW40-CHXXDWDM XFP 40km
XFP-10G-DW80-CHXXDWDM XFP 80km
XFP-10G-DW100-CHXXDWDM XFP 100km

Description

NuFiber XFP-10G-LR Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.


Features:


1. Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

2. Hot-Pluggable 30 pin connector

3. Compliant with XFP MSA
4.Transmission distance of 10km over Single mode fiber
5.1310nm DFB laser transmitter.
6.Duplex LC connector
7.2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor
8.XFI electrical interface with AC coupling
9.Single power supply voltages : +3.3V
10.Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
11.Power dissipation: <1.5W
12.RoHS Compliant Part


Applications:

10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet
SONET OC-192 /SDH
1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel
Other optical links


Product Pictures:

Packaging & Shipping



Factory Show



Buy cheap 10Gb/s XFP LR 20km SM Duplex LC 1310nm DDM compatible Cisco huawei mikrotik xfp module product

10Gb/s XFP LR 20km SM Duplex LC 1310nm DDM compatible Cisco huawei mikrotik xfp module Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0